Tennis
Sports
Football
Horse Racing
Tennis
Golf
Dogs
Time: CETAugust 17
  ATP: Western & Southern Financial Group Masters - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $3,826,655, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
23:00  (1) Novak Djokovic (Serbia)
 (9) Daniil Medvedev (Russia)
  ATP Challenger: VanOpen - Vancouver, Canada 
  Prize Money: $100.000, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
23:00  Maxime Janvier (France)
 (10) Jason Jung (United States)
  ATP Challenger: VanOpen, doubles - Vancouver, Canada 
  Prize Money: $100.000, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
23:30  (PR) Treat Huey (Philippines) / Adil Shamasdin (Canada)
 (2) Robert Lindstedt (Sweden) / Jonny O'Mara (Great Britain)
  WTA: Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open, doubles - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $2,400,490, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
23:00Fin  (8) Lucie Hradecka (Czech Republic) / Andreja Klepac (Slovenia) 7 7
 (WC) Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) / Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6 5
00:30Ret  (5) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany) / Demi Schuurs (Netherlands)
 (WC) Caty Mcnally (United States) / Alison Riske (United States)
02:00Fin  (5) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany) / Demi Schuurs (Netherlands) 7 7
 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (United States) / Coco Vandeweghe (United States) 6 6
  ATP Challenger: VanOpen - Vancouver, Canada 
  Prize Money: $100.000, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
23:30Fin  (10) Jason Jung (United States) 5 6 6
 (16) Marc Polmans (Australia) 7 4 4
02:30Fin  Maxime Janvier (France) 7 7
 (Q) Liam Broady (GBR) 5 5
22:00  (1) Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania)
 Go Soeda (Japan)
  ATP: Western & Southern Financial Group Masters - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $3,826,655, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
00:00Fin  (Q) Andrey Rublev (Russia) 2 3
 (9) Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 6 6
02:00Fin  (1) Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 7 6
 Lucas Pouille (France) 6 1
18:00Fin  (PR) Richard Gasquet (France) 3 4
 (16) David Goffin (Belgium) 6 6
  WTA: Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $2,400,490, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
00:00Fin  Venus Williams (United States) 2 3
 (16) Madison Keys (United States) 6 6
16:00Fin  (1) Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 2 4
 (WC) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 6 6
20:00Fin  (16) Madison Keys (United States) 7 6
 Sofia Kenin (United States) 5 4
  ATP Challenger: VanOpen, doubles - Vancouver, Canada 
  Prize Money: $100.000, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
01:00Fin  (4) James Cerretani (United States) / Jonathan Erlich (Israel) 5 3
 (2) Robert Lindstedt (Sweden) / Jonny O'Mara (Great Britain) 7 6
04:00Fin  (PR) Treat Huey (Philippines) / Adil Shamasdin (Canada) 6 6 0
 Roberto Maytin (Venezuela) / Jackson Withrow (United States) 2 2 0
  ATP: Western & Southern Financial Group Masters, doubles - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $3,826,655, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
01:30Fin  (3) Raven Klaasen (South Africa) / Michael Venus (United States) 1 3
 (6) Mate Pavic (Croatia) / Bruno Soares (Brasil) 6 6
19:00Fin  Jamie Murray (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) 1 4
 Ivan Dodig (Croatia) / Filip Polasek (Slovakia) 6 6
21:00Fin  (1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Colombia) / Robert Farah (Colombia) 6 6
 (6) Mate Pavic (Croatia) / Bruno Soares (Brasil) 3 2
  ATP Challenger: Cittadino Challenger, doubles - Meerbusch, Germany 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
12:00Fin  (4) Karol Drzewiecki (Poland) / Szymon Walkow (Poland) 2 5
 Andre Begemann (Germany) / Florin Mergea (Romania) 6 7
  ATP Challenger: Cittadino Challenger - Meerbusch, Germany 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
13:30Fin  (3) Pedja Krstin (Serbia) 6 6
 (7) Jan Choinski (Germany) 4 1
15:00Fin  (1) Pedro Sousa (Portugal) 4 6 6
 Carlos Taberner (Spain) 6 3 4
  ATP Challenger: Friuladria Tennis Cup, doubles - Cordenons, Italy 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
14:00Fin  (4) Tomislav Brkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) / Ante Pavic (Croatia) 6 6
 (2) Nikola Cacic (Serbia) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) 2 3
  ATP Challenger: Friuladria Tennis Cup - Cordenons, Italy 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
16:00Fin  (ITF) Christopher O'Connell (Australia) 7 6
 Zsombor Piros (Hungary) 6 2
18:00Fin  (14) Markus Eriksson (Sweden) 1 1
 Jeremy Jahn (Germany) 6 6
  ATP Challenger: Slovenia Open, doubles - Portoroz, Slovenia 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
16:00Fin  (PR) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia) / Carlos Gomez-Herrera (Spain) 6 6
 (3) Lucas Miedler (Austria) / Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Austria) 3 2
  ATP Challenger: Slovenia Open - Portoroz, Slovenia 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
18:00Fin  Viktor Durasovic (Norway) 3 6 6
 (6) Constant Lestienne (France) 6 1 1
20:00Fin  (1) Aljaz Bedene (Slovenia) 6 6
 (3) Blaz Rola (Slovenia) 3 2
August 16
  ATP Challenger: Cittadino Challenger - Meerbusch, Germany 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
12:00Fin  (7) Jan Choinski (Germany) 6 6 7
 (10) Aslan Karatsev (Russia) 4 7 6
12:30Fin  Carlos Taberner (Spain) 6 6
 Tak Khunn Wang (France) 1 0
13:30Fin  (6) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Spain) 0 2
 (3) Pedja Krstin (Serbia) 6 6
15:00Fin  (7) Jan Choinski (Germany) 6 6
 (WC) Louis Wessels (Germany) 3 3
16:45Fin  (1) Pedro Sousa (Portugal) 6 6 6
 Jelle Sels (Netherlands) 2 7 3
  ATP Challenger: Cittadino Challenger, doubles - Meerbusch, Germany 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
12:00Fin  (1) Roman Jebavy (Czech Republic) / Matwe Middelkoop (Netherlands) 6 3
 N.Sriram Balaji (India) / Vishnu Vardhan (India) 7 6
  ATP Challenger: Friuladria Tennis Cup - Cordenons, Italy 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
13:00Fin  (ITF) Christopher O'Connell (Australia) 6 1 6
 (15) Francisco Cerundolo (Argentina) 1 6 3
15:00Fin  Zsombor Piros (Hungary) 6 6
 Thiago Seyboth Wild (Brasil) 4 4
17:00Fin  Jeremy Jahn (Germany) 6 4 7
 (11) Gian Marco Moroni (Italy) 2 6 6
19:00Fin  (14) Markus Eriksson (Sweden) 6 4 6
 Andrea Collarini (United States) 3 6 4
  ATP Challenger: Friuladria Tennis Cup, doubles - Cordenons, Italy 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Clay
  1S 2S 3S
13:00Fin  (ITF) Sadio Doumbia (France) / Fabien Reboul (France) 2 7 6
 (2) Nikola Cacic (Serbia) / Antonio Sancic (Croatia) 6 6 10
14:30Fin  (1) Gerard Granollers (Spain) / David Vega Hernandez (Spain) 6 2 10
 (4) Tomislav Brkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) / Ante Pavic (Croatia) 2 6 12
  WTA: Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $2,400,490, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
16:00Fin  (1) Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 5 6 6
 Maria Sakkari (Greece) 7 2 0
18:00Fin  (3) Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6 6 3
 (WC) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 3 7 6
20:00Ret  Sofia Kenin (United States) 6 1 2
 (2) Naomi Osaka (Japan) 4 6 0
  ATP Challenger: Slovenia Open - Portoroz, Slovenia 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
16:00Ret  (6) Constant Lestienne (France) 6 3
 (Alt) Artem Dubrivnyy (Russia) 4 0
17:30Fin  (3) Blaz Rola (Slovenia) 6 6
 (8) Roman Safiullin (Russia) 2 1
17:30Fin  Viktor Durasovic (Norway) 6 7
 (13) Zdenek Kolar (Czech Republic) 4 6
19:00Fin  (1) Aljaz Bedene (Slovenia) 6 4 7
 Lukas Klein (Slovakia) 3 6 6
  ATP Challenger: Slovenia Open, doubles - Portoroz, Slovenia 
  Prize Money: 42,500 euro, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
16:00Fin  (3) Lucas Miedler (Austria) / Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Austria) 0 7 11
 (PR) Nicolas Barrientos (Colombia) / Ariel Behar (Uruguay) 6 6 9
19:00Fin  (WC) Sarp Agabigun (Turkey) / Altug Celikbilek (Turkey) 4 4
 (PR) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia) / Carlos Gomez-Herrera (Spain) 6 6
  ATP: Western & Southern Financial Group Masters, doubles - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $3,826,655, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
17:00Fin  Ivan Dodig (Croatia) / Filip Polasek (Slovakia) 3 6 10
 (2) Lukasz Kubot (Poland) / Marcelo Melo (Brasil) 6 4 5
18:30Fin  (1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Colombia) / Robert Farah (Colombia) 6 6
 (7) Henri Kontinen (Finland) / John Peers (Australia) 4 2
21:30Fin  Jamie Murray (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) 6 7 10
 (PR) Feliciano Lopez (Spain) / Andy Murray (GBR) 7 5 4
  ATP: Western & Southern Financial Group Masters - Cincinnati, United States 
  Prize Money: $3,826,655, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
18:00Fin  (11) Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spain) 6 6 2
 (PR) Richard Gasquet (France) 7 3 6
19:30Ret  (Q) Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan)
 (16) David Goffin (Belgium)
  ATP Challenger: VanOpen - Vancouver, Canada 
  Prize Money: $100.000, Surface: Hard
  1S 2S 3S
22:00Fin  (1) Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania) 2 6 6
 Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) 6 4 3
22:00Fin  Enzo Couacaud (France) 6 6 4
 Go Soeda (Japan) 7 3 6

Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the information displayed here is correct and up to date, we are not liable for any errors and it is your responsibility to check for accuracy.